Smart Expo Ural

20-22 March 2020, Ekaterinburg

The exhibition starts in


SMART EXPO-URAL 2019 Event program


22 March 2019, Friday

Time Event title / Topics / Speakers

Event organizers

 

STAND № 1500 (1st floor)
MINISTRY OF GENERAL AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGION
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF THE EKATERINBURG CITY ADMINISTRATION

10:00

TASS Press Conference
PROJECT «MIR - MY FAMILY HISTORY»
– First results of the MIR project implementation in the city’s and region’s schools
– Genealogy from A to Z
– How to engage young people in studying their family history using modern communication tools

Speakers:
Е.А. Sibirtseva, Head of the Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration;
А. Pashkov, Head of the MIR project;
А. Mosin, Science Head of the MIR project;
L. Dokuchaeva, Coordinator of the MIR project.

ITAR-TASS,
Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
10:30
(stage)
Beginning of the work of the MediaSkills-Ekaterinburg Agency
The draw for the competition
Giftedness and technologies, City Palace of children’s and youth creativity
11:00 – 11:30 OFFICIAL OPENING OF INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION EXHIBITION AND FORUM SMART EXPO-URAL  
11:45 – 12:00 VIP-tour  
12:00 – 12:15

Signing ceremony for the Agreement between
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF EKATERINBURG & URAL-SIBERIAN FEDERATION OF UNESCO CLUBS, CENTERS AND ASSOCIATIONS
Moderator: Е.A. Katykhina

Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
12:15 – 13:20 UNESCO CLUB AS A TECHNOLOGY TO FORM AND DEVELOP KEY LIFE SKILLS IN STUDENTS AND TEACHERS
Speaker: D.N. Vaskov, Secretary General

Ural-Siberian Federation of UNESCO clubs, centers and associations

13:20 – 14:40 Presentation
SECONDARY VOCATIONAL EDUCATION SYSTEM OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGION
Ministry of General & Professional Education of the Sverdlovsk Region
14:45 – 15:25

Presentation
INTEGRATION OF ADDITIONAL AND VOCATIONAL EDUCATION: POTENTIAL AND NEW OPPORTUNITIES
Speaker: К.V. Shevchenko, Director

Palace of Youth

15:30 – 16:15 EDUCATION OF CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS Ministry of General and Professional Education of the Sverdlovsk Region
16:20 – 16:55 DIDACTIC GAMES WITH CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS School № 59
17:00 – 17:40

Presentation of the competition
ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES
Speaker: E.V. Tyugaeva

Unimatik, center of youth innovative creativity
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 1 (2nd floor)
Smart – STRATEGIES
10:00 – 11:30

Presentation
CORRECTION OF WRITTEN AND ORAL SPEECH OF YOUNGER SCHOOL CHILDREN
Speaker: О.А. Ishimova, Methodist of the City methodical center of the Moscow Education Department

Prosveshcheniye, Publishing house

11:30 – 12:45 COMPETITION ON THE MANAGERIAL STAFF TRAINING
Final of the 2nd round
Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
13:00 – 14:20

Panel discussion
CREATION OF THE EDUCATION ENVIRONMENT FROM DESIGN TO IMPLEMENTATION

Speakers:
V.А. Yasvin, Professor, Chief scientific specialist of the Federal institute of education development;
Е.А. Sibirtseva, Head of the Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration;
E.E. Symanyuk, Director of the Institute of social and politic sciences
;

L.А. Malysheva, Deputy Director of the UrFU Business school, Head of the Strategic management department, Chief of the MBA center of the UrFU Business school

Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
14:30 – 16:00

Presentation
INNOVATIVE COURSE OF THE RUSSIAN LANGUAGE AS FIRST LANGUAGE IN PRIMARY AND BASIC SCHOOL
Speaker: I.G. Dobrotina, teacher of Moscow culturological lyceum № 1310, Scientific specialist of the Institute of strategic development of RAE

Prosveshcheniye, Publishing house
16:00 – 17:15 World Café
WAY TO THE TOP. STRATEGY OF GIFTEDNESS DEVELOPMENT
Giftedness and technologies City Palace, Kindergartens № 366, 539,
Gymnasiums №№ 2, 9, 202
17:15 – 18:00 Presentation
CHIEF ARCHITECT’S SCHOOL

Chief Architect’s School, City architectural laboratory

  CONFERENCE-HALL № 2 (2nd floor)
SMART – EDUCATION
10:15 – 10:45 Presentation
MATATA-LAB. CODING PROGRAMMING: ENGAGING TRAINING OR DEVELOPMENT OF RESEARCH SKILLS

Speaker: I.L. Maltsev, Director of SMART Technologies (Ekaterinburg)
SMART Technologies
(Ekaterinburg)
11:30 – 12:15

Presentation
EXCITING MATHEMATICS: HOW TO TEACH A CHILD TO LOVE MATHEMATICS

Speaker: E.E. Kochemasova, Author of the preschool development program «Igralochka», winner of the Russian President award for education, merited worker of general education of the Russian Federation

Binom, Publishing House
12:20 – 13:10

Kvantorium’s lectures

SPACE ENGINEERING IN A SCHOOL LABORATORY

SIMPLY GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS

Kvantorium, Palace of Youth
13:15 – 14:00

Presentation
DIGITAL EDUCATION: OPPORTUNITY MATRIX
Speaker: A.M. Kondakov, corr. member of the Russian Academy of Education, Director General of Mobile electronic education

Mobile electronic education

14:05 – 14:50

Presentation
TEACHERS, PARENTS AND CHILDREN IN THE DIGITAL SPACE
Speaker: K.S. Ignatyev, Head of the group of web content analysis of Kaspersky Lab

Prosveshcheniye, Publishing house;

Laboratory of Kaspersky
15:00 – 15:50

Presentation
DIGITAL SCHOOL: ORGANIZATION OF THE EDUCATIONAL PROCESS USING UCHI.RU

Uchi.ru
16:00 – 16:50

TEACHER’S DIGITAL ASSISTANCE: 10 TECHNOLOGIES THAT CAN MAKE A LESSON MORE EFFECTIVE
Speaker: S.A. Kutuzov, Leading Methodologist of Rossiysky Uchebnik

Rossiysky uchebnik, corporation
17:00 – 17:50

Workshop
DIGITAL SCHOOL ENVIRONMENT: WHAT MUST A DIRECTOR KNOW

Koriphey, gymnasium №210

  CONFERENCE-HALL № 3 (3rd floor)
smarT – TECHNILOGIES
10:00 – 10:45

Workshop
EFFECTIVE USE OF ICT IN THE EDUCATION PROCESS
Speaker: P.G. Bykov, PR Director of Interactive Systems

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg

11:30 – 12:15

Workshop
FINANCIAL LITERACY FOR TEACHERS

Speakers:
О.S. Ukolova, Head of the City Association of teachers of social-scientific subjects;
С.Е. Kokoulin, Chief of the Agency on protection of rights of consumers of financial services and minority shareholders of the Ural Federal District

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg
12:45 – 13:25

Presentation
EVENT TECNOLOGIES IN THE INCLUSIVE OF THE PRESCHOOL EDUCATION
Speakers: E.I. Lovtsevich, E.A. Murasheva, L.A. Lashhiya, N.A. Ageychik, T.I. Manturova

Kindergarten № 215
13:30 – 14:10

Workshop
USE OF MODERN TEACHING TECNOLOGIES IN INCLUSIVE EDUCATION.
CHECK-LIST OF A SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

Speakers: A.A. Borodavkina, school psychologist; L.V. Mishina, teacher/speech-therapist

School № 61
14:15 – 15:00

Genealogist’s workshop and consultation
STUDYING FAMILY HISTORY AT SCHOOL
Speakers: А.G. Mosin, PHD in History; M.Yu. Yelkin, genealogist

MIR – My Family History Project
15:00 – 15:45

Presentation
HOW GESTALT CAN BE USED IN EDUCATION AND LIFE
Speaker: A. Isupova, psychologist

Institute of Gestalt
16:00 – 16:45

Workshop
EARLY VOCATIONAL TRANING FOR STUDENTS

Lyceum № 3
16:50 – 17:40

Presentation
HAPPY AND SUCCESSFUL: QUESTIONS ON PSYCHOLOGICAL HEALTH OF PRESCHOOL CHILDREN
Speaker: E.A. Tsaregorodtseva, PhD in teaching

Ural State Pedagogical University
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 4 (3rd floor)
smaRt – RESOURCES, staff
10:00 – 10:45

Presentation
DEVELOPING THE EMOTIONAL INTELLECT OF SCHOOL CHILDREN BY ACTIVATING HISTORICAL MEMORY. MUSEUMFICATION OF A GYMNASIUM
Speakers: O.N. Firsova, S.A. Kuznetsova, I.A. Verkhovtseva

Gymnasium № 35
11:40 – 12:25

Presentation
ADDITIONAL POSSIBILITIES TO LEARN THE CHINESE LANGUAGE AND THE CHINESE CULTURE
Speakers: I.Yu. Vinogradova, K. Lozovskaya, E.V. Lada, A.G. Loginova, I.A. Kapitonova

Lyceum № 110
12:30 – 13:15

Workshop for managers
COACHING IN EDUCATION

Speakers: О.V. Мyts, coach, psychologist, Coaching In Education winner

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg
13:25 – 14:00

Presentation
A YOUNG TEACHER AS A MENTOR
Speakers: S.N. Trukhina, Director of Gymnasium № 37; N.V. Shutova, E.I. Morozova

Gymnasium № 37
14:10 – 14:55 OPTIONAL MODEL OF THE UNESCO CLUB AT SCHOOL
Speaker: D.N. Vaskov, Director General Ural-Siberian Federation of UNESCO clubs, centers and associations
Ural-Siberian Federation of UNESCO clubs, centers and associations
15:00 – 15:45

Quest for teachers
HOW TO TRAIN TEACHERS TO HAVE A SKILL OF DEVELOPING PRESCHOOL CHILDREN’S THINKING

Binom, Publishing House

15:50 – 16:30

Presentation
URALIT: CREATING AN EDUCATION TOURIST PROJECT TO COMPLY WITH STATE STANDARDS
Speaker: E.A. Nikandrova, Director of Gymnasium № 35; N.V. Bobina, G.V. Vinokurova, I.V. Rozhina

Gumnasium № 35
16:40 – 17:40

Presentation of project
LIGROGAME – DESIGN AND CREATE YOUR OWN WORLD!

Moderators: A.V. Molodnyakova, LigroGame developer; O.S. Ryabenko, Director of Kindergarten № 576

NADEZHDA, Kindergarten № 576
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 5 (3rd floor)
sMart – MEDIA
10:15 – 18:00

10:15 – 10:30
The draw for the competition by the Children’s Media Agency MEDIA SKILLS-EKATERINBURG

Moderator: T.V. Zykova

10:30 – 18:00
A briefing session
Work of the Competition participants at the Exhibition and Forum

Giftedness and technologies, City Palace
Museum’s Exhibition hall (1st floor)
smArt – ART
10:00 – 18:00

Workshop
HANDMADE BOW TIES

Leader-Torg, school uniform factory

10:00 – 12:00

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOL THEATERS OF EKATERINBURG
Fashion show (clothes made by school children during curricular and extra-curricular activities)

 
12:00 – 14:00 SCHOOL UNIFORM FASHION SHOW Factories of school uniforms Leader-Torg, Evrolend
14:00 – 18:00

PERFORMANCE OF SCHOOL THEATERS OF EKATERINBURG
Fashion show (clothes made by school children during curricular and extra-curricular activities)

 
  SMART-Lab (2nd floor):  
13:00 – 15:00

GYMNASTICS FOR THE BRAIN (chess and checkers)
Organizer: M.S. Vakhrusheva, Deputy Chairman of the Department of PE, Sport and Safety
Moderators: A.S. Baryshnikova, A.V. Tyurykina, L.V. Shikanova, A.M. Shavlenko

Ural State Pedagogical University
15:00 – 16:00 Workshop
MATATA-LAB. PROGRAMMING WITHOUT COMPUTERs (general education robotics)

Moderator: I.L. Maltsev, Director of the education center SMART Technologies
SMART Technologies
(Ekaterinburg)

23 March 2019, Saturday

Time Event title / Topics / Speakers

Event organizers

 

STAND № 1500 (1st floor)
MINISTRY OF GENERAL AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGION
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF THE EKATERINBURG CITY ADMINISTRATION

10:00 – 11:20 GTO AWARD CEREMONY
Special guest: S. Karyakin, Paris-Dakar rally winner
Education Department
of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
11:40 – 11:55 Signing ceremony for the Agreement
ON CREATING A CITY RESOURCE CENTER TO PROMOTE THE CHINESE LANGUAGE IN SECONDARY COMPREHENSIVE ORGANIZATIONS OF EKATERINBURG
Education Department
of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
12:00 – 12:45 Workshop
CULTURAL MODELLING IN INFORMAL EDUCATION OF CHILDREN AND TEENAGERS

Speakers: А.V. Borodulina, V.E. Barmina

Yeltsin-Center

13:00 – 13:45

Presentation
EKATERINBURG: REGIONAL CENTER OF OLYMPIAD INFORMATICS

Speaker: М. Rubinchik (Ekaterinburg)

Ural Federal University

14:00 – 14:45

3RD OPEN CHILDREN'S INVENTION FESTIVAL: RESULTS
Moderators: N.N.Vedernikova, Education Department of Ekaterinburg;
N.I. Khramova, Education Department of Ekaterinburg

Ural State Pedagogical University,
Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
15:00 – 16:15

OPEN MICROPHONE: Q/A session

Invited guests:
Ministry of General and Professional Education of the Sverdlovsk Region,
Education Department of Ekaterinburg City Administration,
managers of regional and district education agencies,
Civic Chamber of Ekaterinburg

 
15:30 – 17:30

15:30 – 16:30 ARMY TRAINING DEMO BY YUNARMY (outdoor)
16:30 – 17:30 PATRIOTIC EDUCATION FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN

Education Department
of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
 
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 1 (2nd floor)
Smart – STRATEGIES
10:00 – 11:20

Presentation of 11 pre-school education models
EXTERNAL EXAMINATION OF PRESCHOOL EDUCATION MODELS
FOR CHILDREN 0+

Speakers: N.N. Vedernikova, Education Department of Ekaterinburg;
N.I. Khramova, Education Department of Ekaterinburg

Education Department
of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
11:30 – 12:45

Panel discussion
BALANCE OF EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL ASSESSMENT
AS A NECESSARY FACTOR FOR A BETTER QUALITY EDUCATION

Moderator: N.А. Bakhtina, Education Department of Ekaterinburg

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg, Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
13:00 – 14:10

Session
MOTIVATING BONUSES AS AN EFFICIENT TOOL FOR MANAGING
THE STAFF DEVELOPMENT

Speakers: М.L. Ladeyshchikov, Education Department of Ekaterinburg;
Е.V. Sherstneva, Education Department of Ekaterinburg

Education Department
of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
14:15 – 15:00 Kvantorium’s Lectures
CHILDREN’S TECHNOPARK.
NEW EXPERIENCE OF ADDITIONAL CHILDREN’S EDUCATION
Kvantorium, Palace of Youth
15:00 – 15:45

Quest for teachers
LEARNING SPACE FOR CHILDREN’S EXPERIMENTS

Speaker: О.А. Skorolupova, Vice-President of the Mobile Education Systems Institute, member of the Expert Council on preschool education of the State Duma, merited worker of general education of the Russian Federation

Binom, Publishing House
16:00 – 16:45

Presentation
PROFESSIONAL COMPETENCE OF A PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER:
MOTIVATION AND RESULT

Speaker: А.G.Digina, Deputy Head of the Primary education center of the Prosveshcheniye Publishing House

Prosveshcheniye, Publishing house
17:00 – 18:00 Expert session
ADDITIONAL EDUCATION FOR CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS:
NEW FORMATS, STAKEHOLDERS, RESULTS
Education Department
of the Ekaterinburg City Administration, Giftedness and technologies City Palace, education centers of Ekaterinburg
CONFERENCE-HALL № 2 (2nd floor)
SMART – EDUCATION
10:00 – 10:40

Workshop
TODAY’S TECHNOLOGIES IN TEACHING ENGLISH.
POSSIBILITIES PROVIDED BY THE INTERACTIVE PLATFORM SKYENG
FOR GENERAL EDUCATION

Speaker: V.М. Usanova, Skyeng

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg,
English language school «Skyeng»
10:45 – 11:25 Presentation
STUDY OF THE CHINESE LANGUAGE AND CULTURE:
PALETTE OF RESOURCES PROVDED BY THE CITY LEARNING SPACE
Lyceum № 110
11:30 – 12:10

Presentation
HOW TO STUDY IN MITTWEIDA (GERMANY)

Speaker: Peter Maring, University of Applied Sciences Mittweida

University of Applied Sciences
Mittweida (Germany)

12:20 – 12:50 Presentation
HIGHER EDUCATION IN THE USA: FROM DREAM TO REALITY IN 12 MONTHS

Speaker: Andrey Kosilov, EducationUSA Russia
EducationUSA Russia
13:00 – 13:40 Kvantorium’s lectures
XXI CENTURY: PROFESSION OR COMPETENCE?
Kvantorium, Palace of Youth
13:45 – 14:25 Workshop
HOW TO MAKE A MINDFUL CHOICE OF A PROFESSION?

Speaker: Т.R. Zhabbarov, Director General of Smart Course (Moscow)

Smart Course,
Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg

14:30 – 15:10 Workshop
FIVE STEPS TO THE DREAM UNIVERSITY. HOW TO GET A FREE EDUCATION?

Speaker: А. Grigoryev
Maximum, educational center
15:15 – 16:10

Presentation and workshop
CHESS TRAINING FOR EVERYONE

Chess Federation of the Sverdlovsk region,
Poliforum, lyceum № 180
16:15 – 17:00

Presentation
SMART SCHOOL: Efficient monitoring & Common information environment
SAFE SCHOOL: Video monitoring and analysis & Physical Access Control Systems

Rostelekom
17:10 – 18:00 Presentation
MATATA-LAB. GAMIFICATION AS AN EFFICIENT WAY TO DEVELOP COMMUNICATION SKILLS AND SOCIALIZE PRESCHOOL CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS

Speaker: Е.А. Khomyakova, teacher defectologist (Miass)

SMART Technologies
(Ekaterinburg)

  CONFERENCE-HALL № 3 (3rd floor)
smarT – TECHNOLOGIES
10:00 – 10:45

Workshop
TECHNOLOGY LESSON (TECHNICAL ART) FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL
Speaker: М. Grokhulskiy

741Studios, training center
10:55 – 11:40

Workshop for preschool and primary school children
PRACTICAL MATHS: LET’S BUILD AND COUNT

Speaker: М. Grokhulskiy

741Studios, training center
12:00 – 12:45 Round table
PRACTICAL EXPERIENCE OF ORGANIZATIONS OF GTO TEST SITES
Administration of PE and Sport of Ekaterinburg
13:00 – 13:45 Presentation
EDUCATING A NEW GENERATION OF CHILDREN WITH BUSINESS THINKING
Lyubimy Zhuk, International Business School for Children
13:45 – 14:45 Career orientation training
IN THE WORLD OF PROFESSIONS

CAREER TEST (for teenagers 14+)
At the stand of the Ekaterinburg employment center
Ekaterinburg employment center
15:00 – 15:45 Presentation
DGITIAL SCHOOL. ORGANIZATION OF THE LEARNING PROCESS USING UCHI.RU

Speaker: P. Kontsov, Regional development manager of Uchi.ru
Uchi.ru
16:00 – 18:00

Business board game
BUSINESS SKILLS IN SCHOOL CHILDREN: FROM GAME TO REAL BUSINESS

Speakers: N.R. Khakimov, Executive Director of the Tyumen branch of Opora Rossii;
М.А. Voytenko, Vice-President of the Sverdlovsk branch of Opora Rossii

All-Russia organization «Opora Rossi»
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 4 (3rd floor)
smaRt – RESOURCES, staff
10:00 – 10:45 Workshop
LESSON’S SCENARIO NEW LOOK AT A FAMILIAR TECHNOLOGY

Speakers: Т.V. Sazhina, Director of Gymnasium № 205

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg,
Young Spectator’sTheater

11:00 – 13:30

SESSION OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGIONAL PARENTS COMMITTEE
ON EDUCATION AND CAREER CHOICE «EDUCATION FROM A TO Z»

Speaker: L.V. Zolotnitskaya, Head of the National Parents Association, Chairwoman of Sverdlovsk regional committee, Executive Director of the Ural Women’s Forum

Sverdlovsk regional parents committee, Sverdlovsk regional department of the National parents association

13:40 – 14:50 Workshop
PRACTICAL SOLUTION FOR BUSINESS AND SOCIAL CASES AS A TOOL FOR PROFESSIONAL SLEF-IDENTIFICATION AND PRESENTATION OF FUNCTIONAL SKILLS
Semifinalists of the all-Russian competition
«Leaders of Russia 2019»
15:00 – 17:00

Regional seminar and workshop
A NEW LOOK AT THE PREVENTION OF ROAD TRAFFIC TRAUMATISM AMONG CHILDREN AND TEENAGERS

Moderators: L.V. Zolotnitskaya, S.V. Stukova, О.А. Konovalova
Target audience: Road safety promotion inspectors of the General Administration for Traffic Safety of Russia

Road safety promotion of the General
Administration for Traffic Safety of the Sverdlovsk Region, Sverdlovsk regional parents committee
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 5 (3rd floor)
sMart – MEDIA
10:30 – 18:00 MEDIA SKILLS-EKATERINBURG CHILDREN’S COMPETITION Giftedness and technologies, City Palace
  MUSEUM’S EXHIBITION HALL (1 floor)
smArt – ART
 
10:00 – 18:00 Workshops
- HANDMADE 3D-BOOKS, EDUCATIVE TOYS, UNUSUAL ART TECHNIQUES
- SAND THERAPY FOR CHILDREN
- TEA CEREMONY, PAPER CARVING, CALLIGRAPHY


School № 27; Kindergarten № 154;
School № 74; Tyen Time;
Confucius School of the Russian State
Professional Pedagogical University

  SMART-Lab (2nd floor):  
12:00 – 13:00 Workshop
MATATA-LAB. PROGRAMMING WITHOUT COMPUTERs (general education robotics)

Moderator: I.L. Maltsev, Director of the education center SMART Technologies
SMART Technologies
(Ekaterinburg)
13:00 – 15:00

BRAIN GYMNASTICS (chess and checkers)
Organizer: M.S. Vakhrusheva, Deputy Dean of the Department of PE, Sport and Safety
Moderators: A.S. Baryshnikova, A.V. Tyurykina, L.V. Shikanova, A.M. Shavlenko

Ural State Pedagogical University

24 March 2019, Sunday

Time Event title / Topics / Speakers

Event organizers

 

STAND № 1500 (1st floor)
MINISTRY OF GENERAL AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION OF THE SVERDLOVSK REGION
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF THE EKATERINBURG CITY ADMINISTRATION

10:30 – 10:45 Signing ceremony for the Agreement between
Ural State Pedagogical University and the Education Department of Ekaterinburg
Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
10:00 – 15:00

CONSULTATIONS BY SPECIALISTS OF THE MINISTRY OF GENERAL AND PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION & THE EDUCATION DEPARTMENT OF EKATERINBURG
for preschool and school children, graduates and parents

SECTOR №1
10:00 – 15:00
College admission in 2019

SECTOR № 2
10:00 – 12:00
Preschool education
12:00 – 15:00 Summer holiday and recreation

SECTOR №3
10:00 – 12:00
Family format education
12:00 – 15:00 Education of children with special needs

SECTOR №4
10:00 – 15:00
Psychology

Ministry of General and Professional Education;

Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration
15:30 – 16:30 AWARD CEREMONY OF MEDIASKILLS-EKATERINBURG CHILDREN’S COMPETITION  
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 1 (2nd floor)
Smart – STRATEGIES
10:00 – 10:45

Presentation
ROLE OF PARENTS IN THE SELF-REALIZATION DEVELOPMENT
AND CAREER CHOICE OF A CHILD

Lyubimy Zhuk, International Business School for Children
11:00 – 11:45

COACHING INSTEAD OF THE CARROT AND THE STICK
Speaker: М.V. Kaluzhskaya, Deputy Director of Gymnasium № 210 «Koriphey»
Gymnasium № 210 «Koriphey»
12:00 – 13:00

Workshop
EFFECTIVE WAYS TO PREPARE SCHOOL CHILDREN FOR SUBJECT OLYMPIADS

Speaker: V.Z. Sharich, Head of the methodological department of the Foxford online school, teacher of the Joint Bachelor’s program of the Higher School of Economics and the Center for Teaching Excellence for Mathematics

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg

13:00 – 14:00

Workshop
DIGITAL TOOLS IN THE EDUCATION PROCESS

Speaker: V.Z. Sharich, Head of the methodological department of the Foxford online school, teacher of the Joint Bachelor’s program of the Higher School of Economics and the Center for Teaching Excellence for Mathematics

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 2 (2nd floor)
SMART – EDUCATION
10:00 – 10:45 EFFECTIVE SCHOOL PROGRAM:
FROM MANAGERIAL SOLUTIONS TO EDUCATION QUALITY CONTROL

Speakers: Т.А. Komarova, Director of School № 20; N.V. Gileva, N.V. Karaseva, О.V. Morozova, М.К. Levinskaya, S.L. Fedorova
Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration, School № 20
11:00 – 11:50 Presentation
MINI MASTER
Eurasian Foundation For Attraction and Support of Investment
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 3 (3rd floor)
smarT – TECHNILOGIES
10:00 – 10:45

Workshop
PRIMARY SCHOOL: ASSESSMENT OF UNIVERSAL LEARNING ACTIVITIES

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg
10:45 – 11:30

Workshop
CREATION OF INTERACTIVE LESSONS AND THEMATIC PROJECTS USING EXCLUSIVE METHODS. DIGITAL EDUCATIONAL RESOURCES COLLECTION

Speaker: P.G. Bykov, PR-director LLC «Interactive Systems»

Teachers’ House of Ekaterinburg
12:00 – 12:30

Presentation
MATATA-LAB. ROBOTICS A TOOL TO FORM CROSS-SUBJECT COMPETENCES.
LEARNING BASICS OF ALGORYTHMS, MATHS, GEOMETRY, MUSIC.DRAWING, PLAYING, DOING ARTS

Speaker: L.B. Bezborodko, Director of School № 16 (Ekaterinburg)

SMART Technologies
(Ekaterinburg)
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 4 (3rd floor)
smaRt – RESOURCES, staff
10:00 – 10:45 Presentation
PEDAGOGICAL CLASS OF THE ZHELEZNODOROZHNT DISTRICT
TEACHER 2025
Schools №№ 166, 148
11:00 – 11:45 Workshop
TEST FOR ADULTS

Speaker: S.V. Pinzhenina, Science and Methodology director of the Youth development Center
Youth Development Center
12:00 – 13:00 Presentation
REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH

Speakers: S.V. Grachev, Geography and Tourism department of USPU; P.S. Nekrashevich, student of USPU
 
  CONFERENCE-HALL № 5 (3rd floor)
sMart – MEDIA
10:30 – 15:00 MEDIA SKILLS-EKATERINBURG CHILDREN’S COMPETITION Giftedness and technologies, City Palace of children’s and youth creativity
15:30 – 16:30 AWARD CEREMONY OF MEDIA SKILLS CHILDREN’S COMPETITION
1 FLOOR
Giftedness and technologies, City Palace of children’s and youth creativity
  MUSEUM’S EXHIBITION HALL (1st floor)
smArt – ART
 
10:00 – 13:15

PRESENTATIONS OF SCHOOL THEATERS OF EKATERINBURG

 
  SMART-Lab (2nd floor):  
10:00 – 11:00 Workshop
MATATA-LAB. PROGRAMMING WITHOUT COMPUTERs (general education robotics)

Moderator: I.L. Maltsev, Director of the education center SMART Technologies
SMART Technologies
(Ekaterinburg)
17:00 End of SMART EXPO-URAL 2019  






OFFICIAL SUPPORT

Government of the Sverdlovsk Region

Government of the Sverdlovsk Region

Ekaterinburg City Administration

Ekaterinburg City Administration ЕКАТЕРИНБУРГ.РФ

Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration

Education Department of the Ekaterinburg City Administration

Bank «Ekaterinburg»

Bank «Ekaterinburg»

INFORMATION SUPPORT

Ural Student
Образование 66
Вестник образования
Учеба 66
Комсомольская правда

SMART EXPO-URAL 2019